Sports

EYOF 2021 sports

EYOF 2021 includes 7 different sports in girls´and boys´categories. Those sports are alpine skiing, biathlon, cross country skiing, figure skating, ice hockey, short track and snowboarding, Fist time in EYOF´s history also girls will compete in Ice Hockey.

Alpine skiing

Venue: Vuokatti slopes, Veikontie 5, 88610 Vuokatti, Website
Age category: 2003-2004 girls and boys
Disciplines: Slalom, Parallel Slalom, Mixed Parallel Slalom
Quota: 4 Girls, 4 Boys, 4 Team Officials
Schedule: Will be updated here later

Sport

Sun 7.2.

Mon 8.2.

Tue 9.2.

Wed 10.2.

Thu 11.2.

Fri 12.2.

Alpine skiing

Sun 7.2.

Official training

Mon 8.2.

Slalom Girls

Tue 9.2.

Slalom Boys

Wed 10.2.

Mixed Team Parallel Event

Thu 11.2.

Parallel Slalom Girls

Fri 12.2.

Parallel Slalom Boys

Biathlon

Venue: Vuokatti Sport Biathlon Stadium, Opistontie 4, 88610 Vuokatti, Website
Age category: 2003-2004 girls and boys
Disciplines: 6km / 7,5km Sprint, 10km / 12,5km Individual, Mixed Relay 2 x6 km & 2 x 7,5km
Quota: 4 Girls, 4 Boys, 4 Team Officials
Schedule: Will be updated here later

Sport

Sun 7.2.

Mon 8.2.

Tue 9.2.

Wed 10.2.

Thu 11.2.

Fri 12.2.

Biathlon

Sun 7.2.

Official training

Mon 8.2.

Sprint Girls 6km
Sprint Boys 7,5km

Tue 9.2.

Training

Wed 10.2.

Official Training

Thu 11.2.

Individual Girls 10km Individual Boys 12,5km

Fri 12.2.

Mixed Relays 2x6km + 2×7,5km

Cross country skiing

Venue: Vuokatti Sport Biathlon Stadium, Opistontie 4, 88610 Vuokatti, Website
Age category: 2003-2004 girls and boys
Disciplines: 7,5km / 10km (F), 5km / 7,5km (C), Sprint (F), Mixed Relay (2xCT + 2xFT)
Quota: 4 Girls, 4 Boys, 4 Team Officials
Schedule: Will be updated here later

Sport

Sun 7.2.

Mon 8.2.

Tue 9.2.

Wed 10.2.

Thu 11.2.

Fri 12.2.

Cross country skiing

Sun 7.2.

Official training

Mon 8.2.

Girls 7,5km (F) Boys 10km (F)

Tue 9.2.

Official training

Wed 10.2.

Girls 5km (C)
Boys 7,5km (C)

Thu 11.2.

Sprint Girls (F) Sprint Boys (F)

Fri 12.2.

Mixed Relay 4x5km (C+F)

Figure skating

Venue: Vuokatti Arena, Opistontie 4, 88610 Vuokatti
Age category: Girls and boys born 01/07/2004 – 30/06/2006
Disciplines: Short Program and Free Program
Quota: 1 Boy, 1 Girl, 2 Team Officials, 1 Judge
Schedule: Will be updated here later

Sport

Sun 7.2.

Mon 8.2.

Tue 9.2.

Wed 10.2.

Thu 11.2.

Fri 12.2.

Figure skating

Sun 7.2.

Official training

Mon 8.2.

Short Program Girls Short Program Boys

Tue 9.2.

Official training

Wed 10.2.

Free Program Boys

Thu 11.2.

Free Program Girls

Fri 12.2.

Ice hockey

Venue: Kajaani Ice Hockey Halls, Kuntokatu 13, 87100 Kajaani
Age category: 2004-2005 girl and boys
Disciplines: 6-teams tournament for girls and for boys
Quota: 18 Players, 2 Goalkeepers, 5 Team Officials. Participating teams will be announced later.
Schedule: Will be updated here later

Sport

Sun 7.2.

Mon 8.2.

Tue 9.2.

Wed 10.2.

Thu 11.2.

Fri 12.2.

Ice hockey

Sun 7.2.

Official Training

Mon 8.2.

6 teams turnament girls and boys

Tue 9.2.

6 teams turnament girls and boys

Wed 10.2.

6 teams turnament girls and boys

Thu 11.2.

Finals Girls Finals Boys

Fri 12.2.

Finals Girls
Finals Boys

Short track

Venue: Vuokatti Arena, Opistontie 4, 88610 Vuokatti
Age category: 1.7.2004-30.6.2006 girls and boys
Disciplines: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m Mixed Gender Relay (2 Girls & 2 Boys from the same NOC)
Quota: 2 Girls, 2 Boys, 2 Team Officials
Schedule: Will be updated here later

Sport

Sun 7.2.

Mon 8.2.

Tue 9.2.

Wed 10.2.

Thu 11.2.

Fri 12.2.

Short track

Sun 7.2.

Official training

Mon 8.2.

Official Training

Tue 9.2.

Girls 1500m
Boys 1500m

Wed 10.2.

Girls 500m                Boys 500m

Thu 11.2.

Girls 1000m  Boys 1000m

Fri 12.2.

Mixed Relay 3000m

Snowboarding

Venue: Vuokatti slopes, Veikontie 5, 88610 Vuokatti, Website
Age category: 2004-2005 girls and boys
Disciplines: Slopestyle, Big Air
Quota: 4 Girls, 4 Boys, 4 Team Officials
Schedule: Will be updated here later

Sport

Sun 7.2.

Mon 8.2.

Tue 9.2.

Wed 10.2.

Thu 11.2.

Fri 12.2.

Snowboarding

Sun 7.2.

Official training

Mon 8.2.

Official training

Tue 9.2.

Big Air Qualification and Finals Girls
Big Air Qualification and Finals Boys

Wed 10.2.

Official training

Thu 11.2.

Slope Style Qualification Girls
Slope Style Qualification Boys

Fri 12.2.

Slope Style Finals Girls
Slope Style Finals Boys